Treasurers of the Society

TreasurerAssistant/othersPeriod of Office
William George Gibson  20/11/1862 to 07/11/1865
Thomas Corrie 07/11/1865 to -
John A Moodie 03/11/0876 to 05/10/1877
Douglas Baird Hart 05/10/1877 to 02/10/1879
William Adamson 02/10/1879 to 05/10/1883
 John A Moodie02/10/1879 to 08/10/1880
James Lennox 05/10/1883 to 05/10/1888
James S Thomson 05/10/1888 to 04/10/1889
John A Moodie 04/10/1889 to 02/06/1905
Matthew Henry McKerrow  02/06/1905 to 1929
Miss Rafferty 1929 to 1935
William Dinwoodie 1935 to 1936
W R Dickson 1936 to 1944
Charles Bowden 1944 to 1949
W P Forrest 1949 to 1950
A J M Flinn 1951 to 1955
D A MacCalman 1955 to 1959
A Rae 1959 to 1960
W C Gallan 1960 to 1962
H McA Russell  1962 to 1966
Eric K Adam  1966 to 1968
Alex McCracken 1968 to 1970
A Archibald  1970 to 1975
Miss Morag Donald 1975 to 1984
 Mrs Eva Adamson1982 to 1984
Kirkpatrick H.Dobie  1984 to 1989
 D W Ogilvie1986 to 1987
 Mrs Wise1987 to 1989
John Neilson  1989 to 1998
 Mrs Marian Rochester1995 to 2002
Dr J Bruce Irving  1998 to 2002
Liam Murray 2002 to 2011
Michael Cook 2011 to 2016
Alverie Weighill 2016 to